Print Page   |   Register
Search

Visit the NEW CSI Store!

Leadership Directory
Group HomeGroup HomeGroup PagesDirectory & Features Join Group
Share |

2018-2019 Officers

Co-Presidents- Rebekah Lemmons and Danielle Ivy

Co-Presidents Elect – Frances Ellmo and Alexandria Heilmann

Secretary- Skylar Workman

Treasurer- Elissa Brooks

Chapter Faculty Advisor- Dr. Pamela Cogdal

Membership/Alumni Chair- Natalie Pritchard

Media Relations- Marguerite Spiotta

Clinical Mental Health Representative- Bria Jordan

School Representative- Tawana Smith

Rehabilitation Representative- Mary Jo Harmon

Doctoral Representative- Nicole West

Social Chair- Tristan McKenzie

Service/Advocacy- Raven Cohen

PI Fair Chair-Jeremy Howard

Fundraising Chair - Antoinette Smith

 

2017-2018 Officers

Co-Presidents- Kyle Capstick and Lacy Ritter

Co-Presidents Elect - Rebekah Lemmons and Danielle Ivy

Secretary- Sonia Torrey

Treasurer- Meghan Paige

Chapter Faculty Advisor- Dr. Pamela Cogdal

Membership/Alumni Chair- Natalie Pritchard

Media Relations- Nicole Wallace

Clinical Mental Health Representative- Tammy Snyder

School Representative- Brittany Foster

Rehabilitation Representative- Robyn Ganier

Doctoral Representative- Frances Ellmo

Social Chair- Tristan McKenzie

PI Fair Chair-Jeremy Howard

Fundraising Chairs - Antoinette Smith, Ali Austin

 

2017-2018 Officers

Co-Presidents- Alex Barton and Frances Ellmo

Co-Presidents Elect - Kyle Capstick and Lacy Ritter

Secretary- Mike Skirius

Treasurer- Meghan Paige

Chapter Faculty Advisor- Dr. Melissa Fickling

Membership/Alumni Chair- Jenny Seng

Media Relations- Jennifer Riddle

Clinical Mental Health Representative- Caroline Young

School Representative- Mackenzie Perkins

Rehabilitation Representative- Monica Coleman

Doctoral Representative- Leigh Pitre

Social Chair- Rachel Wheeler

PI Fair Chair- Taylor Hinson

Fundraising Chairs  - Kanesha Moore and Ali Austin

 

2015-2016 Officers

Co-Presidents- Laura Bailey and Leigh Pitre

Co-Presidents Elect – Alex Barton and Frances Ellmo

Secretary- David Stenberg

Treasurer- Brittany Simmons

Chapter Faculty Advisor- Dr. Pamela Cogdal

Membership Chair- Elysia Hines

Media Relations- Taylor Brown

Clinical Mental Health Representative- Meagan Cross

School Representative- Mandy Day

Rehabilitation Representative- Amber Lantz and Monica Coleman

Doctoral Representative- Robert Cox

Service Chair- Talia Trigg

Social Chair- Triscilla Johnson

 

2014-2015 Officers

Co-Presidents- Becky Taylor and Ricky Lee Bates

Secretary- Michelle Bybee

Treasurer- Laura Bailey

Past President- Katherine Brown, Tera Brownlee, and Stephanie Gotay

Chapter Faculty Advisor- Dr. Pamela Cogdal

Membership Chair- Robert Cox

Media Relations- Katherine Brown

Clinical Mental Health Representative- Leigh Pitre

School Representative- Maggie O'Neill

Rehabilitation Representative- Shondolyn Sanders

Doctoral Representative- Joni Oliver

Alumni Representative- Beth Rushing

Service Chair- Charmaine Conner

Social Chair- Jennifer Bice

 

2013-2014 Officers

Co-Presidents- Katherine Brown, Tera Brownlee, and Stephanie Gotay 

Secretary - Beth Rushing

Treasurer - Becky Taylor

Past-President - Claire Williams and Morgan Mischer

Chapter Faculty Advisor - Dr. Nancy Nishimura

Mempership Chair- Lawrence Taylor

Clinical Mental Health Representative- Nina Henry

School Representative- Adrian Mendoza

Rehabilitation Representative- Julianne McCorkle

Webmaster- Michelle Netzel

Newsletter EditorMolly Okeon

Service Co-Chairs- Rebecca Bouvin and Elizabeth Crunk

Practicum and Internship (PI) Workshop Co-Chairs- Michelle Bybee and Peter Prokongpan


Sign In
Sign In securely
Calendar

5/23/2018
Webinar 2018-05-23

FollowCSI

 
 
 
JCLA