Print Page   |   Register
Search

Visit the NEW CSI Store!

Leadership Directory
Group HomeGroup HomeGroup PagesDirectory & Features Join Group
Share |

Chapter Officers (2016-17)

President - Jerrilyn Guy
Vice President - Kelsey Cirkvensic
Secretary - Rachel Soroka
Treasurer - Emily Jumper

Chapter Faculty Advisor
- Jake Protivnak, Ph.D.
Back-up CFA - Matthew Paylo, Ph.D.

Committee Leaders (2016-17)

Addiction Counseling Representative- Karen Palmer
Clinical Mental Health Counseling
 Representative 
- Kaitlyn Humphrey
School Counseling Representative - Julie O'Neil
Student Affairs & College Counseling Representative - Kelsey Montozzi

Fundraising - Sandi Quotson, Alexis McAndrew & Hannah Vollnogle
Public Relations - Melissa Millhouse & Kelsey Pringle
Philanthropy - Casie Bullen
Wellness Committee Chair:
 Julianne Borowske & Catie Mullen

Eta Chapter - Past Presidents

2015-2016 - Michael Leskosky
2014-2015 - Rebecca Szanto
2013-2014
 - Calie Makoski
2012-2013
- Angie Cameron
2011-2012 - Julie Sarnowski
2010-2011 - Emily Herman
2009-2010 - Nicole Adamson
2008-2009 - Jessica Knopp
2007-2008 - Lauren Sadlak
2006-2007 - Carrie Hess
2005-2006 - Jessica Eaton
2004-2005 - Rachel Hoffman
2003-2004 - Renee Miller
2002-2003 - Brandy Kelly
2001-2002 - Denise Hobos
2000-2001
- Melissa Mastell
1999-2000 - Jaelyn Farris
1998-1999 - Sue Danser
1997-1998 - Michelle Vrable
1996-1997 - Thomas Kupec
1995-1996 - C. Marie Harrigan
1994-1995 - Ann Stroble
1993-1994 - Lynn Van Such
1992-1993 - Patricia Pugh-Britt
1991-1992 - June Mollic
1987-1988 - Dee Hall Edwards
1985-1987 - Sharon Forte

 

 

 

 

Eta Chapter - Past Faculty Advisors

2012-present - Dr. Jake Protivnak & Dr. Matt Paylo
2009-2012 - Dr. Jake Protivnak
2006-2009 - Dr. Victoria Kress & Dr. Jake Protivnak
2003-2006 - Dr. Victoria Kress
2001-2003 - Dr. Kenneth Miller
1996-2001 - Dr. William Evans
1991-1996 - Dr. William Convery
1985-1988 - Dr. Jan Gill-Wigal

 

 

 

Eta Chapter - Past Induction Banquet Speakers

2016 - Dr. Carol Bobby (CACREP)
2015 - Dr. Chris Bhat (Ohio University)
2014 - Dr. Tom Sweeney (Ohio University)
2013 - Dr. Vicki Kress (Youngstown State University)
2012 - Dr. Jamie Carney (Auburn University)
2011 - Dr. Kerry Sebera (University of Cincinnati)
2010 - Dr. JoLynn Carney (Pennsylvania State University)
2009 - Dr. Christopher Faiver (John Carroll University)
2008 - Dr. Tom Davis (Ohio University)
2007 - Dr. Bill Nemec (Kent State University)

Eta Chapter - Past Eta Chapter CSI Award Honorees

2016 - Jennifer Outland (Outstanding Masters Level Student) & Sherdene Simpson (Outstanding Practitioner)
2015 - Sarah Smith (Outstanding Masters Level Student) & Melanie Kautzman-East (Outstanding Practitioner)
2014
 - Caitlyn Hicks (Outstanding Masters Level Student) & Jessica O'Dea (Outstanding Practitioner)
2013 - Kristen Campana (Outstanding Masters Level Student) & Meghan Brown (Outstanding Practitioner)
2012 - Sarah Tolson (Outstanding Masters Level Student) 
2011 - Dru Perren (Outstanding Masters Level Student) & Rachel Hoffman (Outstanding Practitioner)
2010 - Ashley Graham (Outstanding Masters Level Student) & Brandy Kelly (Outstanding Practitioner)

 

Sign In
Sign In securely
Calendar

12/1/2017
CSI International Award Nominations Due

12/1/2017
Leadership Fellow & Intern Applications Due

12/1/2017
Edwin L. Herr Fellowship Applications Due

12/1/2017
Chapter Votes in CSI International Elections Due

12/6/2017
Webinar 2017-12-06

FollowCSI

 
 
 
JCLA